Koba Gogoladze

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:18, 17 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Koba Gogoladze.JPG

Name: Koba Gogoladze
Alias: The Cobra
Born: 1973-01-07
Birthplace: Poti, Georgia
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Augie Scimeca
Managers: Doc Nowicki and Jim Williams

Member of the 1996 Georgian Olympic Team as a Lightweight. His results were: