Difference between revisions of "Kofi Jantuah"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Adding Commonwealth champions category)
 
Line 3: Line 3:
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Miguel Diaz]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Miguel Diaz]]
  
[[Category:Ghanaian Boxers|Jantuah, Kofi]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Jantuah, Kofi}}
 +
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Welterweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Ghanaian Boxers]]

Latest revision as of 23:25, 11 June 2009

Kofi Jantuah
Photo: (c) JollyDee@ProfiboX.hu

Name: Kofi Jantuah
Alias: Pride of Ashanti
Born: 1974-06-16
Birthplace: Kumasi, Ghana
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Miguel Diaz