Krzysztof Wlodarczyk

From BoxRec
Revision as of 00:20, 9 January 2012 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk

Name: Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
Alias: Diablo
Born: 1981-09-19
Birthplace: Warsaw, Poland
Hometown: Piaseczno, Poland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   186cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Fiodor Lapin

Krzysztof Wlodarczyk won the vacant IBF cruiserweight title on November 25, 2006 via split decision over Steve Cunningham.

Titles Held

Preceded by:
O'Neil Bell
IBF Cruiserweight Champion
2006 Nov 25 – 2007 May 26
Succeeded by:
Steve Cunningham
Preceded by:
Zsolt Erdei
WBC Cruiserweight Champion
2010 May 15 – present
Succeeded by: