Laila Ali

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:46, 11 August 2012 by Boxsoup (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Laila Ali.jpg

Name: Laila Ali
Alias: She Bee Stingin'
Born: 1977-12-30
Birthplace: Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click



Laila Ali Gallery


Preceded by:
Valerie Mahfood
WIBA Super Middleweight Champion
8 November 2002– 1 August 2007
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Natascha Ragosina
Preceded by:
Inaugural Champion
WBC Female Super Middleweight Champion
11 June 2005– 15 December 2007
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Natascha Ragosina