Difference between revisions of "Lamont Peterson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 3: Line 3:
  
 
2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion
 
2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion
 +
Younger brother of Anthony Peterson
  
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Peterson, Lamont]]
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Peterson, Lamont]]

Revision as of 21:14, 4 December 2007

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel

2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion Younger brother of Anthony Peterson