Lamont Peterson

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
'''Manager:''' [[Shelly Finkel]]
 
'''Manager:''' [[Shelly Finkel]]
  
2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion
+
*2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion
Younger brother of Anthony Peterson
+
*Younger brother of Anthony Peterson
  
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Peterson, Lamont]]
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Peterson, Lamont]]

Revision as of 00:15, 5 December 2007

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel

  • 2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion
  • Younger brother of Anthony Peterson
Personal tools
Boxrec Database