Difference between revisions of "Lamont Peterson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 3: Line 3:
  
 
*2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion
 
*2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion
*Younger brother of Anthony Peterson
+
*Younger brother of [[Anthony Peterson]]
  
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Peterson, Lamont]]
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Peterson, Lamont]]

Revision as of 17:53, 18 April 2008

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel

  • 2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion
  • Younger brother of Anthony Peterson