Difference between revisions of "Lamont Peterson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Adding NABO champions category)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
*Older brother of [[Anthony Peterson]]
 
*Older brother of [[Anthony Peterson]]
  
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Peterson, Lamont]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Peterson, Lamont}}
 +
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABO Light Welterweight Champions]]

Revision as of 20:31, 17 August 2008

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel

  • 2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion
  • Older brother of Anthony Peterson