Difference between revisions of "Lamont Peterson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:peterson.jpg|left|190px]]
 
<boxer>272077</boxer>
 
<boxer>272077</boxer>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Shelly Finkel]]
 
'''Manager:''' [[Shelly Finkel]]

Revision as of 02:43, 25 July 2009

Peterson.jpg

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel

  • 2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion
  • Older brother of Anthony Peterson