Difference between revisions of "Lamont Peterson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>272077</boxer>
 
<boxer>272077</boxer>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Shelly Finkel]]
 
'''Manager:''' [[Shelly Finkel]]
 +
<br clear=all>
  
*2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion
+
*2001 National [[Golden Gloves]] Lightweight Champion
 
*Older brother of [[Anthony Peterson]]
 
*Older brother of [[Anthony Peterson]]
  

Revision as of 19:08, 3 December 2011

Lamont Peterson.PNG

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel