Difference between revisions of "Lamont Peterson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 6: Line 6:
 
*2001 National [[Golden Gloves]] Lightweight Champion
 
*2001 National [[Golden Gloves]] Lightweight Champion
 
*Older brother of [[Anthony Peterson]]
 
*Older brother of [[Anthony Peterson]]
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Amir Khan<br>'''Super Champion''']]|
 +
title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 +
start=2011 Dec 10
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Peterson, Lamont}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Peterson, Lamont}}

Revision as of 21:35, 10 December 2011

Lamont Peterson.PNG

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel


Preceded by:
[[Amir Khan
Super Champion]]
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
2011 Dec 10 – present
Succeeded by: