Difference between revisions of "Lamont Peterson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 9: Line 9:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
  before=[[Amir Khan<br>'''Super Champion''']]|
+
  before=[[Amir Khan</br>'''Super Champion''']]|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  start=2011 Dec 10
 
  start=2011 Dec 10

Revision as of 21:35, 10 December 2011

Lamont Peterson.PNG

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel


Preceded by:
[[Amir Khan</br>Super Champion]]
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
2011 Dec 10 – present
Succeeded by: