Difference between revisions of "Lamont Peterson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 4: Line 4:
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
  
*2001 National [[Golden Gloves]] Lightweight Champion
+
*2001 '''National''' [[Golden Gloves]] Lightweight Champion
 
*Older brother of [[Anthony Peterson]]
 
*Older brother of [[Anthony Peterson]]
  

Revision as of 05:36, 11 December 2011

Lamont Peterson.PNG

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel


Preceded by:
Amir Khan
Super Champion
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
2011 Dec 10 – present
Succeeded by: