Lamont Peterson

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 4: Line 4:
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
  
*2001 '''National''' [[Golden Gloves]] Lightweight Champion
+
*2001 National [[Golden Gloves]] Lightweight Champion
 
*Older brother of [[Anthony Peterson]]
 
*Older brother of [[Anthony Peterson]]
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
  before=[[Amir Khan]]<br>'''Super Champion'''|
+
  before=[[Amir Khan]]<br>Super Champion|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  start=2011 Dec 10
 
  start=2011 Dec 10

Revision as of 00:37, 11 December 2011

Lamont Peterson.PNG

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel


Preceded by:
Amir Khan
Super Champion
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
2011 Dec 10 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database