Difference between revisions of "Lamont Peterson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 10: Line 10:
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
  before=[[Amir Khan]]<br>Super Champion|
 
  before=[[Amir Khan]]<br>Super Champion|
  title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]<br>Super Champion|
+
  title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]|
  start=2011 Dec 10
+
  start=2011 Dec 10<br>Super Champion
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|

Revision as of 05:50, 11 December 2011

Lamont Peterson.PNG

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel


Preceded by:
Amir Khan
Super Champion
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
2011 Dec 10
Super Champion – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Amir Khan
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
2011 Dec 10 – present
Succeeded by: