Lamont Peterson

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 11: Line 11:
 
  before=[[Amir Khan]]<br>Super Champion|
 
  before=[[Amir Khan]]<br>Super Champion|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]|
  after=
+
  after=&mdash;|
 
  years=2011 Dec 10 &ndash; Present<br>'''Super Champion'''
 
  years=2011 Dec 10 &ndash; Present<br>'''Super Champion'''
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 00:52, 11 December 2011

Lamont Peterson.PNG

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel


Preceded by:
Amir Khan
Super Champion
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
2011 Dec 10 – Present
Super Champion
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Amir Khan
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
2011 Dec 10 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database