Difference between revisions of "Lamont Peterson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added categories)
Line 23: Line 23:
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Peterson, Lamont}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Peterson, Lamont}}
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions]]
 
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions]]
 +
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Light Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Light Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Light Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Light Welterweight Champions]]

Revision as of 07:36, 11 December 2011

Lamont Peterson.PNG

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel


Preceded by:
Amir Khan
Super Champion
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
2011 Dec 10 – present
Super Champion
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Amir Khan
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
2011 Dec 10 – present
Succeeded by: