Lamont Peterson

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:32, 3 July 2008 by Guerrero157 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lamont Peterson
Alias: Havoc
Born: 1984-01-24 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel

  • 2001 National Golden Gloves Lightweight Champion
  • Older brother of Anthony Peterson