Difference between revisions of "Lanardo Tyner"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(recent interview linked)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>269270</boxer>
 
<boxer>269270</boxer>
July 2010 interview: [http://fighthype.com/pages/content7956.html]
+
*Amateur record: 16-2
 +
*Won the Detroit Golden Gloves title in 2002 and 2003[http://www.chron.com/sports/article/Houston-s-Tyner-primed-for-shot-at-boxing-title-1602811.php]
 +
*July 2010 interview: [http://fighthype.com/pages/content7956.html]

Revision as of 08:44, 24 August 2011

Name: Lanardo Tyner
Alias: Pain Server
Born: 1975-08-02 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Amateur record: 16-2
  • Won the Detroit Golden Gloves title in 2002 and 2003[1]
  • July 2010 interview: [2]