Difference between revisions of "Lanardo Tyner"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:]LanardoTynerTitle.jpg|left]]
+
[[Image:LanardoTynerTitle.jpg|left]]
 
<boxer>269270</boxer>
 
<boxer>269270</boxer>
<br clear=all>
+
'''Advisor:''' [[Richard Spilotro]]
 +
 
 
== Amateur Career ==
 
== Amateur Career ==
 
*Record: 16-2.
 
*Record: 16-2.
 
*Won the Detroit Golden Gloves title in 2002 and 2003. [http://www.chron.com/sports/article/Houston-s-Tyner-primed-for-shot-at-boxing-title-1602811.php]
 
*Won the Detroit Golden Gloves title in 2002 and 2003. [http://www.chron.com/sports/article/Houston-s-Tyner-primed-for-shot-at-boxing-title-1602811.php]
 +
 +
== Championships ==
 +
* 08-18-2012: [[WBC]] United States (USNBC) welterweight title
 +
* 07-15-2011: [[USBO]] Welterwight title [[Fight:1606494]]
 +
* 05-22-2010: USA Texas State welterweight title
 +
* 02-04-2006: Mid-American Junior Welterweight Title & USA Mid American light welterweight title
  
 
== External Link ==
 
== External Link ==
*July 2010 interview: [http://fighthype.com/pages/content7956.html]
+
*July 2010 interview: [http://fighthype.com/pages/content7956.html fighthype.com]

Revision as of 01:06, 1 December 2012

LanardoTynerTitle.jpg

Name: Lanardo Tyner
Alias: Pain Server
Born: 1975-08-02 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Advisor: Richard Spilotro

Amateur Career

  • Record: 16-2.
  • Won the Detroit Golden Gloves title in 2002 and 2003. [1]

Championships

  • 08-18-2012: WBC United States (USNBC) welterweight title
  • 07-15-2011: USBO Welterwight title Fight:1606494
  • 05-22-2010: USA Texas State welterweight title
  • 02-04-2006: Mid-American Junior Welterweight Title & USA Mid American light welterweight title

External Link