Larry Donald

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:11, 13 July 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Donald.larry.jpg

Name: Larry Donald
Alias: The Legend
Birth Name: Larry Ali Donald
Born: 1967-01-06
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Aaron Snowell, Janks Morton, Colin Morgan
Manager: Carl King

Amateur Career

  • Amateur Record: 55-6
  • National Golden Gloves Super Heavyweight Champion (1989, 1990)
  • United States National (AAU) Amateur Super Heavyweight Champion (1991)
  • American representative at Super Heavyweight at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic Games. His results were: