Difference between revisions of "Larry Rozadilla"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(fix internal links)
m
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
* Judge: Officiating [http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401341&cat=judge record]
 
* Judge: Officiating [http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401341&cat=judge record]
* Rferee: Officiating [http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401341&cat=referee recod]
+
* Referee: Officiating [http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401341&cat=referee recod]
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
  

Revision as of 00:00, 19 January 2008

Name: Larry Rozadilla
Alias: Larry Rosadilla
Born: 1930-01-19
Died: 2003-01-11 (Age:72)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click


Rozadilla had a brief boxing career during the 1950s, as a prelim fighter. He is best known as a referee and judge with the California State Athletic Commission from the mid-1960s, until 2002. Rozadilla also officiated bouts outside of California for the WBA. Notables fights that Rozadilla worked include:

Awards and Recognition

Inducted into the World Boxing Hall of Fame, "Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)