Difference between revisions of "Larry Rozadilla"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(official record)
Line 11: Line 11:
 
*[[Buster Douglas]] vs. [[Mike Tyson]]
 
*[[Buster Douglas]] vs. [[Mike Tyson]]
  
 +
== Links ==
 +
*Officiating Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/officials.php?official_id=531]
  
 
== Awards and Recognition ==
 
== Awards and Recognition ==

Revision as of 07:32, 8 June 2006

Name: Larry Rozadilla
Alias: Larry Rosadilla
Born: 1930-01-19
Died: 2003-01-11 (Age:72)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Rozadilla had a brief boxing career during the 1950s, as a prelim fighter. He is best known as a referee and judge with the California State Athletic Commission from the mid-1960s, until 2002. Rozadilla also officiated bouts outside of California for the WBA. Notables fights that Rozadilla worked include:

Links

  • Officiating Record: [1]

Awards and Recognition

Inducted into the World Boxing Hall of Fame, "Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)