Larry Rozadilla

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:22, 8 April 2007 by JollyDee (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Larry Rozadilla
Alias: Larry Rosadilla
Born: 1930-01-19
Died: 2003-01-11 (Age:72)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Officiating records
Rozadilla had a brief boxing career during the 1950s, as a prelim fighter. He is best known as a referee and judge with the California State Athletic Commission from the mid-1960s, until 2002. Rozadilla also officiated bouts outside of California for the WBA. Notables fights that Rozadilla worked include:

Awards and Recognition

Inducted into the World Boxing Hall of Fame, "Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)