Lehlohonolo Ledwaba

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:59, 29 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Lehlohonolo Ledwaba

Name: Lehlo Ledwaba
Alias: Hands of Stone
Birth Name: Lehlohonolo Benedict Ledwaba
Born: 1971-07-27
Birthplace: Soweto, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Meadowlands, Soweto, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Vuyani Bungu
Vacated
IBF Super Bantamweight Champion
1999 May 29 – 2001 Jun 23
Succeeded by:
Manny Pacquiao