Difference between revisions of "Leo Gamez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Leo_Gamez.jpg|left|200px]]
 
<boxer>000517</boxer>
 
<boxer>000517</boxer>
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
  
 
*Gamez is one of only two Latino boxers to win world titles in four weight divisions, Roberto Duran being the other.
 
*Gamez is one of only two Latino boxers to win world titles in four weight divisions, Roberto Duran being the other.

Revision as of 22:23, 13 February 2006

Leo Gamez.jpg

Name: Leo Gamez
Alias: Torito
Birth Name: Silvio Rafael Gamez
Born: 1963-08-08
Birthplace: Guarico, Venezuela
Hometown: Parnama, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   153cm
Reach: 63½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click







  • Gamez is one of only two Latino boxers to win world titles in four weight divisions, Roberto Duran being the other.
  • Venezuelan Law requires retirement at age 40; however an exception was made for Gamez.