Difference between revisions of "Leo Santa Cruz"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Notes)
Line 17: Line 17:
 
  before=[[Abner Mares]]<br>Vacated|
 
  before=[[Abner Mares]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
  after=&mdash;|
+
  after=[[Jamie McDonnell]]|
 
  years=2012 Jun 2 &ndash; 2013 Feb<br>'''Vacated'''
 
  years=2012 Jun 2 &ndash; 2013 Feb<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 15:44, 23 July 2013

Leo Santa Cruz.jpg

Name: Leo Santa Cruz
Alias: Teremoto
Birth Name: Leodegario Santa Cruz
Born: 1988-08-10 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Huetamo, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Hometown: Rosemead, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Roberto Garcia

World Titles

  • IBF Bantamweight Title (June 2012)

Regional & Minor Titles

  • USBA Super Bantamweight Title (2013-present)
  • Interim WBC Youth World Bantamweight Title (March 2011)

Notes


Preceded by:
Abner Mares
Vacated
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2012 Jun 2 – 2013 Feb
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Jamie McDonnell