Difference between revisions of "Leo Santa Cruz"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Leo Santa Cruz.jpg|left|thumb]]
+
[[File:Leo Santa Cruz.jpg|left|325px]]
 
<boxer>374624</boxer>
 
<boxer>374624</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Roberto Garcia]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Roberto Garcia]]
  
* Brother of [[Jose Armando Santa Cruz]].
+
== World Titles ==
 +
*[[IBF]] Bantamweight Title (June 2012)
 +
 
 +
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
 +
*[[USBA]] Super Bantamweight Title (2013-present)
 +
*Interim [[WBC]] Youth World Bantamweight Title (March 2011)
 +
 
 +
== Notes ==
 +
*Brother of [[Jose Armando Santa Cruz]].
 +
 
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Abner Mares]]<br>Vacated|
 +
title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
after=&mdash;|
 +
years=2012 Jun 2 &ndash; 2013 Feb<br>'''Vacated'''
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Santa Cruz, Leo}}
 +
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]

Revision as of 02:59, 5 May 2013

Leo Santa Cruz.jpg

Name: Leo Santa Cruz
Alias: Teremoto
Birth Name: Leodegario Santa Cruz
Born: 1988-08-10 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Huetamo, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Hometown: Rosemead, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Roberto Garcia

World Titles

  • IBF Bantamweight Title (June 2012)

Regional & Minor Titles

  • USBA Super Bantamweight Title (2013-present)
  • Interim WBC Youth World Bantamweight Title (March 2011)

Notes


Preceded by:
Abner Mares
Vacated
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2012 Jun 2 – 2013 Feb
Vacated
Succeeded by: