Difference between revisions of "Leo Santa Cruz"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 13: Line 13:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
  before=[[Abner Mares]]|
+
  before=[[Abner Mares]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  start=2012 Jun 2
 
  start=2012 Jun 2

Revision as of 09:03, 23 September 2012

Leo Santa Cruz.jpg

Name: Leo Santa Cruz
Alias: Teremoto
Birth Name: Leodegario Santa Cruz
Born: 1988-08-10 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Huetamo, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Hometown: Rosemead, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Roberto Garcia

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBC Youth World Bantamweight Title (March 2011)

World Titles

  • IBF Bantamweight Title (June 2012)


Preceded by:
Abner Mares
Vacated
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2012 Jun 2 – present
Succeeded by: