Leo Santa Cruz

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:09, 13 July 2012 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Leo Santa Cruz.jpg

Name: Leo Santa Cruz
Alias: Teremoto
Birth Name: Leodegario Santa Cruz
Born: 1988-08-10 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Huetamo, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Hometown: Rosemead, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Roberto Garcia

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBC Youth World Bantamweight Title (March 2011)

World Titles

  • IBF Bantamweight Title (June 2012)


Preceded by:
Abner Mares
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2012 Jun 2 – present
Succeeded by: