Leo Santa Cruz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Leo Santa Cruz.jpg

Name: Leo Santa Cruz
Alias: Teremoto
Birth Name: Leodegario Santa Cruz
Born: 1988-08-10 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Huetamo, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Hometown: Rosemead, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Roberto Garcia

World Titles

  • IBF Bantamweight Title (June 2012)

Regional & Minor Titles

  • USBA Super Bantamweight Title (2013-present)
  • Interim WBC Youth World Bantamweight Title (March 2011)

Notes


Preceded by:
Abner Mares
Vacated
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2012 Jun 2 – 2013 Feb
Vacated
Succeeded by: