Leona Brown

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:36, 21 April 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Leona Brown

Name: Leona Brown
Alias: Downtown
Born: 1960-07-27
Birthplace: Pawling, New York, USA
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Height: 4′ 11″   /   150cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held Professional

  • WIBC Bantamweight Title (2004)
  • IFBA International Female Boxers Association super bantamweight title (1999)