Leopard Tamakuma

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:27, 26 February 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Leopard Tamakuma.jpg

Name: Leopard Tamakuma
Birth Name: Yukito Tamakuma
Born: 1964-01-25
Birthplace: Aomori City, Aomori, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Yul-Woo Lee
WBA Flyweight Champion
1990 Jul 29 – 1991 Mar 14
Succeeded by:
Elvis Alvarez