Leslie Stewart

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:23, 21 August 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
LeslieStewart.jpg

Name: Leslie Stewart
Alias: Laventille Tiger
Birth Name: Leslie Matthew Stewart
Born: 1961-03-21
Birthplace: Laventille, Trinidad And Tobago
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Marvin Johnson
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
1987 May 23 – 1987 Sep 5
Succeeded by:
Virgil Hill