Likar Ramos

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
Represented Colombia as a Featherweight at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games. Result was:
 
Represented Colombia as a Featherweight at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games. Result was:
*Lost to [[Mikhail Bernadski]] (Belarus) points
+
*Lost to [[Mikhail Biarnadski]] (Belarus) points (18-32)
  
 
[[Category:Colombian Olympians|Ramos, Likar]]
 
[[Category:Colombian Olympians|Ramos, Likar]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Ramos, Likar]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Ramos, Likar]]

Latest revision as of 15:32, 31 March 2006

Name: Likar Ramos
Birth Name: Likar Ramos Concha
Born: 1985-09-08 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Barranquilla, Colombia
Nationality: Colombian
Hometown: Barranquilla, Colombia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Colombia as a Featherweight at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games. Result was:

Personal tools
Boxrec Database