Lorenzo Parra

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:51, 20 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Lorenzo Parra

Name: Lorenzo Parra
Alias: Lencho
Born: 1978-08-19
Birthplace: Machiques, Venezuela
Hometown: Aragua, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Eric Morel
WBA Flyweight Champion
2003 Dec 6 – 2007 Mar 18
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Takefumi Sakata