Lou Del Valle

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:27, 16 March 2010 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Lou Del Valle2.jpg

Name: Lou Del Valle
Alias: Honey Boy
Birth Name: Louis Del Valle
Born: 1968-07-13
Birthplace: Long Island, New York, USA
Hometown: Long Island, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Lou Del Valle is the brother of Melissa Del Valle.

Preceded by:
Dariusz Michalczewski
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
1997 Sep 20 – 1998 Jul 18
Succeeded by:
Super Champion
Roy Jones Jr.
Regular Champion
Bruno Girard