Difference between revisions of "Lou Tabat"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(fix internal link)
(added categories)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
* Boxing judge of the late 1970s to early 2000s
+
<human>402227</human>
* Judge: Officiating [http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=402227&cat=judge record] (considered incomplete)
+
  
[[Category:Judges|Tabat, Lou]]
+
'''Lou Tabat''' was a boxing judge for 30 years. His officiating career began in the early 1970s. Tabat died of colon cancer aged 87.
 +
 
 +
==External links==
 +
*Article at ''lvrj.com'' [http://www.lvrj.com/sports/boxing-loses-ringside-fixture-in-lou-tabat-87-117005023.html]
 +
*Obituary at ''legacy.com'' [http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/lvrj/obituary.aspx?n=louis-tabat&pid=148828847]
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Tabat, Lou}}
 +
[[Category:Judges]]
 +
[[Category:Officials]]
 +
[[Category:World War II Veterans]]
 +
[[Category:Korean War Veterans]]
 +
[[Category:2011 Deaths]]

Latest revision as of 12:20, 7 January 2012

Name: Lou Tabat
Birth Name: Louis Tabat
Born: 1923-04-28
Birthplace: Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Died: 2011-02-21 (Age:87)
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Judging Record: click

Lou Tabat was a boxing judge for 30 years. His officiating career began in the early 1970s. Tabat died of colon cancer aged 87.

External links

  • Article at lvrj.com [1]
  • Obituary at legacy.com [2]