Louie Espinoza

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:45, 15 October 2009 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Louie Espinoza
Louie Espinoza.jpg

Name: Louie Espinoza
Alias: Sharpshooter
Born: 1962-05-12
Birthplace: Winkelman, Arizona, USA
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Dave Wolf
Trainer: Danny Carbajal


Preceded by:
Victor Callejas
Vacated
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1987 Jan 16 – 1987 Nov 28
Succeeded by:
Julio Gervacio
Preceded by:
Maurizio Stecca
WBO Featherweight Champion
1989 Nov 11 – 1990 Apr 7
Succeeded by:
Jorge Paez