Lovemore N'dou

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:09, 22 November 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Lovemore Ndou.jpg

Name: Lovemore Ndou
Alias: The Black Panther
Born: 1971-08-16
Birthplace: South Africa
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jeff Fenech (former)
Manager: Self
Lovemore N'dou Gallery

Amateur Career

  • Amateur Record: 66-2

Notes

Major Titles Won

  • IBF Light Welterweight

Minor Titles Won

  • IBO Welterweight
  • IBF Pan Pacific Light Welterweight


Preceded by:
Ricky Hatton
Vacated
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
2007 Feb 12 – 2007 Jun 16
Succeeded by:
Paul Malignaggi