Luca Messi

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:22, 30 April 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Luca Messi.jpg

Name: Luca Messi
Alias: Bergamo Bomber
Born: 1975-02-12 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Bergamo, Lombardia, Italy
Hometown: Bergamo, Lombardia, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur career:

  • 1996: 3rd Italian Superlightweight Championships
  • 1997: 2nd Italian Welterweight Championships