Lucian Bute

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 14: Line 14:
  
 
[[Category:Romanian World Champions|Berrio, Alejandro]]
 
[[Category:Romanian World Champions|Berrio, Alejandro]]
 +
[[Category:Canadian World Champions|Berrio, Alejandro]]
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Berrio, Alejandro]]
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Berrio, Alejandro]]

Revision as of 20:40, 13 November 2007

Bute.Lucian.jpg
Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Nationality: Romanian
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

  • Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
  • Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001


Preceded by:
Alejandro Berrio
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
19 Oct 2007 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database