Difference between revisions of "Lucian Bute"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (formatting; and what 1999 "world championships"?)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Bute.Lucian.jpg|thumb|left]]<boxer>223046</boxer>
+
[[Image:Bute.Lucian.jpg|thumb|left]]
 +
<boxer>223046</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Stephane Larouche]]  
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Stephane Larouche]]  
 
+
<br clear=all>
 
*Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
 
*Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
 
*Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001
 
*Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001

Revision as of 23:44, 20 February 2008

Bute.Lucian.jpg

Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

  • Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
  • Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001


Preceded by:
Alejandro Berrio
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
19 Oct 2007 – present
Succeeded by: