Difference between revisions of "Lucian Bute"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Bute.Lucian.jpg|thumb|left|Lucian Bute]]
'''Trainer:'''  [[Stephane Larouche]]  
'''Trainer:'''  [[Stephane Larouche]]  
Line 14: Line 14:
{{end box}}
{{end box}}
[[Category:Romanian World Champions|Berrio, Alejandro]]
{{DEFAULTSORT:Bute, Lucian}}
[[Category:Canadian World Champions|Berrio, Alejandro]]
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions]]
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Berrio, Alejandro]]
[[Category:Romanian World Champions]]
[[Category:Canadian World Champions]]

Revision as of 14:53, 23 March 2008

Lucian Bute

Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

  • Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
  • Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001

Preceded by:
Alejandro Berrio
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2007 Oct 19 – present
Succeeded by: