Difference between revisions of "Lucian Bute"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
(adding NABF champions category)
Line 24: Line 24:
 
[[Category:Canadian World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Canadian World Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Light Heavyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Light Heavyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Super Middleweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABA Super Middleweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABA Super Middleweight Champions]]

Revision as of 17:42, 6 September 2008

Lucian Bute

Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

Amateur Career

  • 1999 Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
  • 2001 Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001
  • 2003 Represented Romania at the World Championships in Bangkok, Thailand as a Middleweight. Results were:


Preceded by:
Alejandro Berrio
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2007 Oct 19 – present
Succeeded by: