Difference between revisions of "Lucian Bute"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Talk)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
He won the bronze medal at world championship in 1999 and the gold medal at Francophony Games in 2001.
+
<boxer>223046</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer:'''  [[Stephane Larouche]]
 +
 
 +
*Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
 +
*Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001

Revision as of 00:01, 24 July 2005

Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

  • Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
  • Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001