Difference between revisions of "Lucian Bute"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Amateur Career)
Line 40: Line 40:
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Alejandro Berrio]]|
 
  before=[[Alejandro Berrio]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Middleweight Champion]]|
  start=2007 Oct 19|
+
  after=[[Carl Froch]]|
 +
years=2007 Oct 19– 2012 May 26
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 03:14, 27 May 2012

Bute.Lucian.jpg

Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

Lucian Bute Gallery

Amateur Career

Professional career

  • Bute was named Fightnews.ca's 2008 Fighter of the Year.


Preceded by:
Alejandro Berrio
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2007 Oct 19– 2012 May 26
Succeeded by:
Carl Froch