Difference between revisions of "Lucian Bute"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Trainer:'''  [[Stephane Larouche]]  
'''Trainer:'''  [[Stephane Larouche]]  

Revision as of 18:18, 26 May 2012


Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

Lucian Bute Gallery

Amateur Career

Professional career

  • Bute was named Fightnews.ca's 2008 Fighter of the Year.

Preceded by:
Alejandro Berrio
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2007 Oct 19– 2012 May 26
Succeeded by:
Carl Froch