Difference between revisions of "Lucian Bute"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 4: Line 4:
 
*Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
 
*Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
 
*Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001
 
*Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001
 +
a picture: http://www.lucianbute.com/images/PHOTOS%20LARGE/bute11%5B1%5D.jpg

Revision as of 09:08, 7 November 2006

Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

  • Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
  • Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001

a picture: http://www.lucianbute.com/images/PHOTOS%20LARGE/bute11%5B1%5D.jpg