Lucian Bute

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 1: Line 1:
<boxer>223046</boxer>
+
[[Image:Bute.Lucian.jpg|thumb|left]]<boxer>223046</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Stephane Larouche]]  
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Stephane Larouche]]  
  
 
*Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
 
*Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
 
*Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001
 
*Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001
a picture: http://www.lucianbute.com/images/PHOTOS%20LARGE/bute11%5B1%5D.jpg
 

Revision as of 12:19, 7 November 2006

Bute.Lucian.jpg
Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Nationality: Romanian
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

  • Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
  • Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001
Personal tools
Boxrec Database